Descendants of Joseph Handy and Ruth Deming

Name Index


<---->

Grace
Hannah
Helen
Lillie L. m.1890

Adams

Chauncey

Banghart

Alice m.1939
Roberta m.1931

Bouker

Lucy E. b.1845

Bowerman

Cora b.1867

Brenner

Albert b.1854
Alford b.1879
Amanda b.1857
Mary Louella b.1860
Nelly May b.1884

Brown

Frank D. b.1865

Chadwick

Alexander b.1847
Charles b.1872

Chase

A. I. b.1874
Henry b.1810
Henry b.1877
Horace b.1853
Jane Salome b.1856
Jane Salome (R) b.1856
Venus E. b.1880

Crippen

Edward U. m.1874

Darwina

Mary b.1831

Deming

Ruth b.1763

Dodge

Charles b.1877
Earl b.1876
Judson b.1849

Dunning

J. Lucy b.1860
James B. b.1820
Jessie b.1861
John Samuel b.1854
Josephine b.1874
Joshua b.1870
Judson b.1868
Julia Martha b.1877
Julius Oscar b.1858

Erwin

Bertha

Fedon

Robert

Gaige

Gertrude Ellen m.1899

Gates

Emma R. b.1871

Gould

Hattie m.1889

Green

Clement m.1902

Gurney

Clarence m.1902

Hall

Lucille b.1902

Handlogten

Herman m.1903
John

Handy

Alcade b.1854
Alvord D. b.1862
Asher K. b.1830
Aura b.1830
Aura Jane b.1860
Charles L. b.1842
Electa b.1821
Etta b.1867
Ezekiel b.1801
Horace b.1794
Jane b.1831
Jennie b.1852
John L. b.1855
Joseph b.1759
Joseph b.1804
Joseph b.1856
Julia Elizabeth b.1831
Laura N. b.1828
Leonard Damon b.1824
Lodina A. b.1867
Lucy Sophia b.1834
Martha Catherine b.1825
Mary Alice b.1863
Mersha Estella b.1844
Sally b.1802
Samuel C. b.1829
Sarah b.1818
Venus b.1869
William Elmer b.1859

Hanley

William b.1861

Harshman

Sarah S. H. b.1853

Harvey

Emma

Hatfield

Alice
Bertha Cecile b.1886
Claude Roy b.1905
Estella Millicent b.1882
Flora May b.1879
Gertrude b.1877
Lester b.1870
Lucius Strickland b.1866
Mary Elizabeth b.1868
Robert b.1864
William b.1832
William Mark b.1874

Hawkins

Ella m.1911

Heath

Anama b.1807
Aura b.1803

Herron

Frances Jane b.1850
Horace Alonzo b.1829
Irvin A. b.1861
Jennie b.1863
Mary A. b.1846

Higbee

Sophia b.1852

Hoaglin

Floyd m.1908

Hyde

Charles E. b.1856

Katz

Eva

Klumpp

Kathrine Julianna b.1885

Leary

[Unknown]

Leeman

Frank E. b.1862

Leonard

[Unknown]
George b.1853
Stella b.1856

Link

Florence b.1881

Mann

Russell F.

McDonald

Bertha d.1969

McNitt

William Theodore b.1883

Merkle

Chauncey William b.1879
Clara b.1882
Earl b.1891
Leafy b.1881
Lynda b.1901
Sarah b.1884
William A. b.1852

Merrill

[Unknown] b.1908
Ada D. b.1862
Adelbert b.1840
Adelbert b.1846
Adolphus A. b.1847
Adolphus A. (R) b.1847
Alexander b.1886
Alfred b.1895
Alfred M. b.1819
Arthur Ivan b.1898
Arthur Newton b.1860
Deloria Althalda b.1877
Dudley Rodolfus b.1850
Elmer Lee b.1885
Emma R. b.1877
Emma Sarah b.1882
Eslie Karl b.1891
Ethel b.1879
Eva A. b.1858
Fanny B. b.1889
Greta Helen b.1905
Horace E. b.1884
John Arthur b.1883
John C. b.1901
Leena May b.1891
Marcelia b.1844
Mary Addie b.1903
Mary Sarah b.1856
Mina May b.1870
Myrna Myrtle b.1879
Myron Crippen b.1875
Myrtle b.1867
Newton b.1841
Newton A. b.1885
Pearl
Roando b.1854
Rodorick M. b.1852
Wesley b.1884
William H. b.1867

Miller

C. C.

North

[Unknown]

Norton

Dallas b.1846
Neilan b.1876

Osborn

Bert b.1860
Franklin b.1858
William H. m.1858

Palmer

Lydia b.1820

Parker

Fremont b.1855

Phillips

Nancy Ann b.1827

Potter

Jay Eugene m.1910

Reaser

Frances b.1861

Reynolds

Kate B. b.1882

Rummer

[Unknown]

Sawyer

Salome b.1795

Spendley

Charles

Stevens

Aura b.1874
Maud b.1877
William Wesley b.1842

Stillwell

Amanda b.1847
Pethuel b.1814

Stover

[Unknown]

Sumption

John M. b.1872

Thomasma

Nolke m.1903

Travitz

Maude

Uric

Lilly May b.1877

Van Kuren

John

Weed

Ella A. b.1855

Wicks

Ray b.1878

Wing

Elmira b.1848

Wood

Mabel Caroline b.1904

Woodin

Mary Angeline b.1860

Woodward

Wakie


Surname List